Welcome Package

Up to $3,000 + 100 Spins

Step 1: 100% to $1,000 + spins · Step 2: 200% to $1,000

Lucky Hills CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30 / $60
Max Cashout
$2,000 per step

Lucky Hills Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Lucky Hills Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package uses two deposit steps instead: a 100% match up to $1,000 with 100 free spins, followed by a 200% match up to $1,000. Here is how the offer works for Australian players, including the wagering rules and cashout limits.
Lucky Hills Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/923/0383, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

The closest offer to a $150 deposit bonus

A $150 deposit sits above the minimum for both welcome steps. If you choose Step 1, the 100% match means a $150 deposit can receive a $150 bonus, provided the offer is activated correctly. Step 1 also includes 100 free spins, so the combined balance would be $300 before any game results.

Step 2 is the larger percentage offer, giving a 200% match up to $1,000. A $150 deposit can therefore receive a $300 bonus under this step, creating a $450 starting balance before play. The two steps are separate, and each has its own $2,000 maximum cashout.

StepDepositBonus calculationStarting balance before play
Step 1$150100% match = $150$300 plus 100 free spins
Step 2$150200% match = $300$450

The $150 deposit is above both minimums

Step 1 requires at least $30, while Step 2 requires at least $60. The amount you deposit does not remove the 40× wagering requirement or the $7.50 maximum bet while clearing it.

How to claim the welcome package with a $150 deposit

The bonus must be selected in the Cashbox before you deposit. Both welcome steps need to be activated within 30 days of registration. Take a moment at this stage, because multiple active bonuses are queued and the order cannot be changed.

  1. Register your accountSelect Sign Up, enter your email and create a password, then choose your country. Confirm that you are at least 18, and provide your full name, date of birth, address and phone number.
  2. Activate the chosen stepOpen the Cashbox and select either the 100% Step 1 offer or the 200% Step 2 offer before making the deposit.
  3. Deposit $150Complete the deposit after the offer is selected. The bonus is credited automatically once the deposit has been processed.
  4. Check the bonus cardReview the active bonus and its progress before starting play. The Details button can also be used to cancel an individual bonus.

Your account is activated through an email confirmation link after registration. If you are using Lucky Hills Casino AU, remember that one account is allowed per household and IP address, with one account per currency.

Wagering rules and a worked $150 example

Both welcome steps carry a 40× wagering requirement. The calculation applies to the bonus amount, not the whole deposit-plus-bonus balance. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress, and the maximum bet while clearing the requirement is $7.50 per spin or round, or 20% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower.

Chosen stepBonus received40× wagering calculationMaximum cashout
Step 1$150$150 × 40 = $6,000$2,000
Step 2$300$300 × 40 = $12,000$2,000

For Step 1, a $150 bonus requires $6,000 in qualifying wagering. Step 2 would require $12,000 because the bonus is $300. The $7.50 maximum bet applies while the wagering is active, and only eligible games contribute to the progress bar. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so check that the game is in the Bonus Wagering category before playing.

Keep the $2,000 cashout limit in mind

Each welcome step has a maximum cashout of $2,000. A withdrawal request with an active bonus balance is not available, and unused bonuses, including free spins, are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created.

Bonuses are queued when more than one is active. The first activated bonus must be wagered before the next one begins, and the sequence cannot be rearranged. One casino bonus and one sports bonus can be wagered at the same time.

What the 100 free spins include

The 100 free spins form part of Welcome Step 1. They arrive as 20 spins per day over five days, rather than all at once. Winnings from these free spins are capped at $300, and the free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Select Step 1 before depositing.
Deposit at least $30, or use a $150 deposit for the worked example above.
Receive 20 free spins per day for five days.
Keep the $300 free-spin winnings cap in mind.
Apply the 40× wagering rule to the free-spin winnings.

There are also other promotional routes for free spins. Promo codes 4WRNCK and LJZTC3 each provide 10 free spins on Queen of Nile after following Lucky Hills on Facebook or Instagram and depositing at least $30. Each code has 40× wagering. A code offer is separate from the welcome package, so check which promotion is selected before depositing.

Payments, withdrawals and checking your balance

Lucky Hills accepts AUD, CAD, USD, NZD, EUR, BRL and INR, with one account limited to one currency. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Interac, bank transfer, MiFinity, eZeeWallet, Neosurf, Flexepin and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Dogecoin and Solana.

ItemRule
Minimum deposit$15
Maximum deposit per transaction$4,500
Minimum withdrawal$75
Maximum monthly withdrawal$37,500
Weekly withdrawal limit$2,000

No platform fees apply to deposits, although a payment provider or bank may charge separately. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals range from $75 to $2,700 per transaction, while cryptocurrency withdrawals go up to $3,000. There is no cap on total winnings.

Withdrawal requests are reviewed within 24 hours, followed by three to five business days for the payment provider to process the payment. Interac withdrawals can be processed in as little as 30 to 45 minutes. Identity verification is required before withdrawals and takes between two and 24 hours. A new payment method or card must be verified in your Profile first.

Verify before requesting a payout

Completing identity verification before transferring funds can make the withdrawal process more straightforward. Keep the payment method and Profile details consistent with your account information.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after the welcome offer

The welcome package is only one part of the wider Bonuses and rewards line-up. Weekly cashback begins at loyalty level 5, Pearl, at 2%, and rises to 5% at Pink Diamond. It is credited every Thursday after 00:01 UTC, with a minimum cashback amount of $1.50 to receive it and a 5× wagering requirement.

Cashback is calculated from weekly net deposits minus the account balance and active withdrawal requests at the time it is credited. All registered players join the VIP Club automatically at Luckyway #1. Lifetime progress uses Experience Points, which do not expire, while seasonal VIP levels from Bronze to Diamond use Season Points over each three-month season.

Level-up rewards can include free spins, deposit bonuses, cashback and cash rewards. The Lucky Store opens monthly and holds up to $4,500 in real money that can be redeemed with coins. One coin is earned per $75 of bonus or real money wagered.

Games and safer ways to manage a $150 budget

The casino has over 6,000 games from 69 providers, including approximately 5,000 pokies, live dealer tables, jackpot games, crash games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, craps, keno and scratch cards. The minimum bet on pokies is 15 cents. Demo mode is not available, so real-money play carries genuine risk.

You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits in the Limits tab of your Profile. Decreases apply immediately, while increases take effect within 24 hours. Loss limits are available too, calculated as bets minus wins across casino and sports play using real and bonus money.

  • Decide how much of your $150 is entertainment money before depositing.
  • Use the deposit and loss limits in your Profile.
  • Stay within the $7.50 maximum bet while bonus wagering is active.
  • Remember that only Bonus Wagering games count towards progress.
  • Use self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

The platform uses SSL encryption and provides 24/7 live chat and email support. Live chat starts with an AI assistant; type “Agent” to reach a human agent.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use a $150 deposit for the Lucky Hills welcome package?

Yes. A $150 deposit is above the $30 minimum for Step 1 and the $60 minimum for Step 2. Step 1 can provide a $150 match, while Step 2 can provide a $300 match.

How much wagering applies to a $150 Step 1 bonus?

A $150 Step 1 bonus has a 40× requirement, which works out to $6,000 in qualifying wagering.

How much wagering applies to a $300 Step 2 bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus, so a $300 Step 2 bonus requires $12,000 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round, or 20% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower.

How are the 100 free spins delivered?

The spins are delivered as 20 per day over five days. They are included with Step 1, and winnings from them are capped at $300.

What is the maximum cashout on each welcome step?

The maximum cashout is $2,000 per welcome bonus step.

When must I activate the welcome offer?

Each welcome step must be activated within 30 days of registration and selected in the Cashbox before depositing.

Can I withdraw while a bonus is active?

A withdrawal request with an active bonus balance is not available. Unused bonuses, including free spins, are cancelled when a withdrawal request is created.