Welcome Package

Up to $3,000 + 100 Spins

Step 1: 100% to $1,000 + spins · Step 2: 200% to $1,000

Lucky Hills CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30 / $60
Max Cashout
$2,000 per step

Lucky Hills Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Lucky Hills Casino $300 deposit bonus? The closest option is the two-step Welcome Package, which combines matched deposits with 100 free spins. Here is how it works, what you need to deposit and the rules to check before you play.
Lucky Hills Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/923/0383, and uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

The closest match to a $300 deposit bonus

The current Welcome Package is split into two deposit steps rather than one offer built around a $300 deposit. Step 1 gives you a 100% match up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins. Step 2 gives you a 200% match up to $1,000. Together, the two steps can provide up to $3,000 in matched bonus funds and 100 free spins, subject to the terms.

StepMinimum depositMatchExtraMaximum cashout
Step 1$30100% up to $1,000100 free spins$2,000
Step 2$60200% up to $1,000None stated$2,000

For a simple example, a $300 deposit on Step 1 would create a $300 bonus, giving you $600 in bonus and deposit funds before any wins. The $300 deposit itself is not a guarantee of a $300 bonus on every step: the match percentage and the step's maximum determine the amount.

A $300 deposit on Step 1 means a $300 match

Step 1 matches 100% of the qualifying deposit up to $1,000. A $300 deposit therefore receives a $300 bonus, provided the offer is selected and the deposit meets the conditions.

Lucky Hills Casino Online is operated by Complete Technologies N.V. and was established in 2025. The casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference OGL/2024/923/0383.

How to claim the welcome offer with your deposit

The key detail is timing. Both welcome steps must be activated within 30 days of registration. You also need to choose the bonus in the Cashbox before making the deposit. Once the deposit has been processed, the selected bonus is credited automatically.

  1. Register your accountClick Sign Up, enter your email address and create a password, then select your country. Confirm that you are at least 18 and provide your full name, date of birth, full address and phone number.
  2. Activate your accountOpen the confirmation email and click the activation link. If it does not appear straight away, check your Spam folder.
  3. Choose the welcome stepOpen the Cashbox and select the relevant welcome bonus before depositing. This choice needs to happen first.
  4. Make a qualifying depositUse at least $30 for Step 1 or $60 for Step 2. The selected bonus is added automatically after the deposit is processed.
  5. Check the bonus cardReview the bonus card for its wagering progress, active amount and remaining terms. Bonuses can be cancelled individually using the Details button.

Accepted currencies include AUD, CAD, USD, NZD, EUR, BRL and INR, with one account limited to one currency. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Interac, bank transfer, MiFinity, eZeeWallet, Neosurf, Flexepin and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Dogecoin and Solana.

No platform fees apply to deposits, although your payment provider or bank may charge separately. The general deposit range runs from $15 to $4,500 per transaction, while the welcome steps still require their own minimums of $30 and $60.

Ready to use the closest offer?Select your welcome step in the Cashbox before depositing, then keep the bonus card handy while you play.

Wagering rules that apply to the matched funds

Both welcome steps carry a 40× wagering requirement. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress, and $11.25 from each bet is counted towards the requirement. The maximum bet while clearing the bonus is $7.50 per spin or round, or 20% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower.

Here is a worked example using a $300 Step 1 deposit. The matched bonus is $300, so the starting bonus value is $300. Forty times that amount is $12,000 in wagering. The 20% calculation gives $60, which is above the $7.50 cap, so the maximum permitted bet remains $7.50 per spin or round.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositQualifying deposit$300
Matched bonus100% of $300$300
Wagering target40 × $300 bonus$12,000
Maximum betLower of $7.50 or 20% of $300$7.50

This example explains the target; it does not promise a particular result. Casino games involve real-money risk, and wagering through a bonus balance can take time. Keep your play within a budget you can afford to lose.

Use games in the Bonus Wagering category if you want your play to count towards the target.
Keep every spin or round at or below the applicable $7.50 maximum bet.
Remember that bonus timing is governed by UTC.
Check the first active bonus before activating another, because queued bonuses run in order.
Avoid requesting a withdrawal while an active bonus balance remains.

The cashout limit is $2,000 per welcome step

Each welcome step has a maximum cashout of $2,000. Unused bonuses, including free spins, are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created.

The 100 free spins and other ways to get extra value

Step 1 includes 100 free spins. They arrive as 20 spins per day over five days, and winnings from those spins are capped at $300. The free spins form part of the first welcome step, so the 40× wagering requirement applies.

There are also other promotions connected with the account and mobile experience. Installing the Lucky Hills progressive web app triggers 20 free spins on a top pokie after you sign in through the app. The PWA works on smartphones and tablets through Chrome on Android or Safari on iOS, and it has the same games and features as the browser version.

You can also receive 20 free spins on Gems and Cash: Hold and Win by leaving a review on any platform except Casino Guru and submitting a screenshot. These no-deposit spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. The promo codes 4WRNCK and LJZTC3 each unlock 10 free spins on Queen of Nile with a $30 minimum deposit, after following Lucky Hills on Facebook or Instagram; 40× wagering applies.

If you are comparing this offer with a broader Lucky Hills Casino Review, the useful points to weigh are the 40× welcome wagering requirement, the $7.50 bet limit and the $2,000 cashout cap. For a separate free-spin promotion, check the exact Promo Code conditions before depositing.

Weekly cashback after reaching Pearl

The VIP Club automatically enrols registered players at Luckyway #1. Cashback starts at loyalty level 5, Pearl, at 2%, and can reach 5% at Pink Diamond. It is credited every Thursday after 00:01 UTC, has a minimum of $1.50 to receive and carries a 5× wagering requirement.

Cashback is calculated from weekly net deposits minus your account balance and active withdrawal requests at the time it is credited. The VIP programme also includes level-up rewards such as free spins, deposit bonuses, cashback and cash rewards.

Withdrawals, verification and safer play

Before requesting a withdrawal, complete identity verification. KYC usually takes between two and 24 hours, and it is required before withdrawals. A new payment method or card also needs prior verification in Profile.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$75
Monthly maximum$37,500
Weekly limit$2,000
Review timeWithin 24 hours
Provider processingThree to five business days
InteracAs little as 30 to 45 minutes

Visa and Mastercard withdrawals range from $75 to $2,700 per transaction, while cryptocurrency withdrawals go up to $3,000. There is no cap on total winnings. Payment providers may still apply their own conditions.

You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits in the Limits tab of Profile. Reducing a limit takes effect immediately; increases become active within 24 hours. Loss limits are available too and are calculated as bets minus wins across casino and sports play, using both real and bonus money.

Self-exclusion and other responsible gambling tools are available in Profile. The minimum age is 18, and Lucky Hills enforces one account per household and IP address. If you need help with an account or bonus, live chat runs 24/7; type Agent to connect with a human agent after the initial AI assistant.

Check the terms before you depositA $300 deposit can produce a $300 Step 1 match, but the 40× wagering rule, bet limit and cashout cap matter just as much as the headline amount.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $300 deposit receive at Lucky Hills Casino?

On Step 1, a $300 deposit receives a 100% match of $300, creating a $300 bonus. The step also includes 100 free spins delivered as 20 per day over five days.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome offer?

Both welcome steps have a 40× wagering requirement. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category count towards progress.

How much can I bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round, or 20% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower.

What is the maximum cashout from each welcome step?

The maximum cashout is $2,000 per welcome step.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Select the bonus in the Cashbox before depositing. Both steps must be activated within 30 days of registration, and the selected bonus is credited automatically after the deposit is processed.

When do the 100 free spins arrive?

The 100 spins from Step 1 are delivered as 20 spins per day for five days. Winnings from these spins are capped at $300.

What happens if I request a withdrawal with an active bonus?

A withdrawal request cannot be created while an active bonus balance remains. Unused bonuses, including free spins, are automatically cancelled when a withdrawal request is created.

When can I receive cashback?

Cashback starts at loyalty level 5, Pearl. It is credited every Thursday after 00:01 UTC, begins at 2% and can reach 5% at Pink Diamond, with a 5× wagering requirement.